Secret Lair Drop Series: Dr. Lair's Secretorium Superdrop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Neoheart No edit summary |
>Neoheart No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|art=[[Tom Jenkot]] | |art=[[Tom Jenkot]] | ||
|release = April 26 – May 28, 2021 | |release = April 26 – May 28, 2021 | ||
|size = | |size = 7 mini-sets (31 cards) | ||
|code_expansion = SLD | |code_expansion = SLD | ||
|code_expansion_ref = [[Information below the text box]] | |code_expansion_ref = [[Information below the text box]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|$39.99 | |$39.99 | ||
|Full text [[basic land]]s.<ref>{{TwitterRef|HardDriveMag|1385292319981772802|author=Hard Drive|title=Remember when Magic the Gathering gave us cards to reveal & told us they were gonna be really awesome?|date=April 22, 2021}}</ref> | |Full text [[basic land]]s.<ref>{{TwitterRef|HardDriveMag|1385292319981772802|author=Hard Drive|title=Remember when Magic the Gathering gave us cards to reveal & told us they were gonna be really awesome?|date=April 22, 2021}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|''{{SLD|Culture Shocks: Bant}}'' | |||
|$29.99 | |||
| | |||
|[[Shock land]]s with arts from the planes of the [[Multiverse]] in the colors of [[Bant]] | |||
|- | |||
|''{{SLD|Culture Shocks: Esper}}'' | |||
|$29.99 | |||
| | |||
|[[Shock land]]s with arts from the planes of the [[Multiverse]] in the colors of [[Esper]] | |||
|- | |||
|''{{SLD|Culture Shocks: Grixis}}'' | |||
|$29.99 | |||
| | |||
|[[Shock land]]s with arts from the planes of the [[Multiverse]] in the colors of [[Grixis]] | |||
|- | |||
|''{{SLD|Culture Shocks: Jund}}'' | |||
|$29.99 | |||
| | |||
|[[Shock land]]s with arts from the planes of the [[Multiverse]] in the colors of [[Jund]] | |||
|- | |||
|''{{SLD|Culture Shocks: Naya}}'' | |||
|$29.99 | |||
| | |||
|[[Shock land]]s with arts from the planes of the [[Multiverse]] in the colors of [[Naya]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 23 April 2021
Secret Lair Drop Series: Secretorium | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
[[File:{{#setmainimage:Secret Lair Drop Series.png}}|250px]] | |||||
Set Information | |||||
Set symbol | |||||
Symbol description | Shooting star | ||||
Art direction | Tom Jenkot | ||||
Release date | April 26 – May 28, 2021 | ||||
Set size | 7 mini-sets (31 cards) | ||||
Expansion code | SLD[1] | ||||
Secret Lair Drop Series | |||||
| |||||
Magic: The Gathering Chronology | |||||
|
Secret Lair Drop Series: Secretorium is a superdrop in the Secret Lair product range and a continuation of the alternate art Secret Lair Drop Series. It will be available for pre-order purchase from the Wizards of the Coast webshop secretlair.wizards.com from April 26 to May 28, 2021, 2021.
Description
TBA
Drops
Drop | Price (non-foil) |
Price (foil) |
Description |
---|---|---|---|
‘Our Show Is On Friday, Can You Make It?’ | $29.99 | Psychedelic friday night gig posters.[2] | |
Showcase: Strixhaven | $29.99 | $39.99 | Allied colored Mystical Archive cards.[3] |
The Full-Text Lands | $29.99 | $39.99 | Full text basic lands.[4] |
Culture Shocks: Bant | $29.99 | Shock lands with arts from the planes of the Multiverse in the colors of Bant | |
Culture Shocks: Esper | $29.99 | Shock lands with arts from the planes of the Multiverse in the colors of Esper | |
Culture Shocks: Grixis | $29.99 | Shock lands with arts from the planes of the Multiverse in the colors of Grixis | |
Culture Shocks: Jund | $29.99 | Shock lands with arts from the planes of the Multiverse in the colors of Jund | |
Culture Shocks: Naya | $29.99 | Shock lands with arts from the planes of the Multiverse in the colors of Naya |
Bundles
TBA
Card list
Drop | Card number | Card/Token | Artist | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
‘Our Show Is On Friday, Can You Make It?’ | 185 | Wrath of God | Jermaine Rogers | |
‘Our Show Is On Friday, Can You Make It?’ | 186 | Preordain | Alexis Ziritt | |
‘Our Show Is On Friday, Can You Make It?’ | 187 | Decree of Pain | Ian Jepson | |
‘Our Show Is On Friday, Can You Make It?’ | 188 | Gamble | Sam McKenzie | |
‘Our Show Is On Friday, Can You Make It?’ | 189 | Nature's Lore | Jeff Soto | New flavor text |
Showcase: Strixhaven | 268 | All is Dust | Dominik Mayer | |
Showcase: Strixhaven | 269 | Artifact Mutation | Dominik Mayer | |
Showcase: Strixhaven | 270 | Drown in the Loch | Anato Finnstark | |
Showcase: Strixhaven | 271 | Fire Covenant | Rovina Cai | |
Showcase: Strixhaven | 272 | Fractured Identity | Justin & Alexis Hernandez | |
Showcase: Strixhaven | 273 | Fracturing Gust | Minttu Hynninen | |
The Full-Text Lands | 254 | Plains | None | No art |
The Full-Text Lands | 255 | Island | None | No art |
The Full-Text Lands | 256 | Swamp | None | No art |
The Full-Text Lands | 257 | Mountain | None | No art |
The Full-Text Lands | 258 | Forest | None | No art |
Extras
Drop | MTG Arena code for: |
Magic Online code for: |
---|
Bonus cards
As an extra, each drop comes with a surprise bonus card.
Drop | Bonus card | Card # |
---|
References
- ↑ Information below the text box
- ↑ Miri Teixeira (April 22, 2021). "First Look: ‘Magic: The Gathering’’s psychedelic, concert poster-inspired Secret Lair drop". Nme.com.
- ↑ Charlie Hall (April 22, 2021). "An exclusive preview of Magic: The Gathering’s Strixhaven Secret Lair drop". Polygon.com.
- ↑ Hard Drive (April 22, 2021). "Remember when Magic the Gathering gave us cards to reveal & told us they were gonna be really awesome?". Twitter.