2021: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Neoheart (Created page with "The year '''2021''' is the twenty-ninth year of existence for ''Magic: The Gathering''. == Events == {| class="wikitable" ! Date ! Event |- |Hall of Fame inductees:...") |
>Hunterofsalvation No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
|- | |||
|February 5 | |||
|Release of ''[[Kaldheim]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|February | |||
|Release of ''[[Secret Lair Drop Series: (February 2021)|Secret Lair Drop Series: February Superdrop]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|March 15 | |||
|Release of the ''[[Kaldheim]]'' wave of [[Magic the Gathering Unpainted Miniatures]] by [[WizKids]]. | |||
|- | |||
|March 19 | |||
|Release of ''[[Time Spiral Remastered]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Spring | |||
|Release of ''[[Secret Lair: Ultimate Edition 2]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Q2 | |||
|Release of ''[[Strixhaven: School of Mages]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Q3 | |||
|Release of ''[[Dungeons & Dragons: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Q3 | |||
|Release of ''[[Modern Horizons 2]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Q4 | |||
|Release of ''[[Innistrad: Werewolves]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Q4 | |||
|Release of ''[[Innistrad: Vampires]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown date | |||
|Release of ''[[Pioneer Masters]]'' on [[MTG Arena]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hall of Fame]] inductees: | |[[Hall of Fame]] inductees: | ||
Line 10: | Line 43: | ||
==Publications== | ==Publications== | ||
* ''[[Magic: The Gathering - Planes of the Multiverse]]'' visual guide (July 20). | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} |
Revision as of 07:29, 3 January 2021
The year 2021 is the twenty-ninth year of existence for Magic: The Gathering.
Events
Date | Event |
---|---|
February 5 | Release of Kaldheim. |
February | Release of Secret Lair Drop Series: February Superdrop |
March 15 | Release of the Kaldheim wave of Magic the Gathering Unpainted Miniatures by WizKids. |
March 19 | Release of Time Spiral Remastered. |
Spring | Release of Secret Lair: Ultimate Edition 2. |
Q2 | Release of Strixhaven: School of Mages. |
Q3 | Release of Dungeons & Dragons: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms. |
Q3 | Release of Modern Horizons 2. |
Q4 | Release of Innistrad: Werewolves. |
Q4 | Release of Innistrad: Vampires. |
Unknown date | Release of Pioneer Masters on MTG Arena. |
Hall of Fame inductees: |
Publications
- Magic: The Gathering - Planes of the Multiverse visual guide (July 20).