Magic Story: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Frorunner9 No edit summary |
>@DeletedUser40376198 (Small increase. Not really sure what is ment with the "block" column though.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Title !! Author !! Release Date !! Block !! Characters | ! Title !! Author !! Release Date !! Block !! Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/201 Odric, Master Tactitian] | | [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/201 Odric, Master Tactitian] | ||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | | [[Jenna Helland]] | ||
| June 27, 2012 | | June 27, 2012 | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Odric]], [[Garruk]] | | [[Odric]], [[Garruk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/202 Xathrid Gorgon] | | [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/202 Xathrid Gorgon] | ||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | | [[Jenna Helland]] | ||
| July 4, 2012 | | July 4, 2012 | ||
| [[M13]] ([[Alara]]) | | [[M13]] ([[Alara]]) | ||
| Xathrid Gorgon | | <c>Xathrid Gorgon</c> | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/203 Chronomaton] | |||
| [[Ryan Miller]] | |||
| July 11, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] | |||
| <c>Chronomaton</c> | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/204 Krenko, Mob Boss] | |||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | |||
| July 18, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] | |||
| [[Krenko]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/205 Threadbare] | |||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | |||
| July 25, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/206 Talrand, Sky Summoner] | |||
| [[Ken Troop]] | |||
| August 1, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] | |||
| [[Talrand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/207 The Stonekiller] | |||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | |||
| August 8, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/208 The Stonekiller, Part 2] | |||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | |||
| August 15, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/210 The Shadows of Prahv, Part 1] | |||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | |||
| August 29, 2012 | |||
| [[Return to Ravnica]] | |||
| [[Azorius Senate]], [[Vraska]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:11, 15 October 2013
Uncharted Realms is a column that appears weekly on DailyMTG.com.(link)
It is a series of short stories providing a deeper look into the world, lore, and characters of Magic: The Gathering. It is written by members of the MtG creative team. The column was initially focused on telling stories about specific cards, but has since expanded to more general stories.
Title | Author | Release Date | Block | Characters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Odric, Master Tactitian | Jenna Helland | June 27, 2012 | M13 (Innistrad) | Odric, Garruk |
Xathrid Gorgon | Jenna Helland | July 4, 2012 | M13 (Alara) | Xathrid Gorgon |
Chronomaton | Ryan Miller | July 11, 2012 | M13 | Chronomaton |
Krenko, Mob Boss | Jenna Helland | July 18, 2012 | M13 | Krenko |
Threadbare | Jenna Helland | July 25, 2012 | M13 | |
Talrand, Sky Summoner | Ken Troop | August 1, 2012 | M13 | Talrand |
The Stonekiller | Jenna Helland | August 8, 2012 | M13 | |
The Stonekiller, Part 2 | Jenna Helland | August 15, 2012 | M13 | |
The Shadows of Prahv, Part 1 | Jenna Helland | August 29, 2012 | Return to Ravnica | Azorius Senate, Vraska |