Magic Story: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Frorunner9 No edit summary |
>Frorunner9 No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | | [[Jenna Helland]] | ||
| June 27, 2012 | | June 27, 2012 | ||
| [[Innistrad | | [[M13]] ([[Innistrad (plane) | Innistrad]]) | ||
| [[Odric]], [[Garruk]] | | [[Odric]], [[Garruk]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.wizards.com/Magic/magazine/Article.aspx?x=mtg/daily/ur/202 Xathrid Gorgon] | |||
| [[Jenna Helland]] | |||
| July 4, 2012 | |||
| [[M13]] ([[Alara]]) | |||
| Xathrid Gorgon | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:35, 15 October 2013
Uncharted Realms is a column that appears weekly on DailyMTG.com.(link)
It is a series of short stories providing a deeper look into the world, lore, and characters of Magic: The Gathering. It is written by members of the MtG creative team. The column launched during the Innistrad Block, which was the first to not have an accompanying novel or novels.
Title | Author | Release Date | Block | Characters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Odric, Master Tactitian | Jenna Helland | June 27, 2012 | M13 ( Innistrad) | Odric, Garruk |
Xathrid Gorgon | Jenna Helland | July 4, 2012 | M13 (Alara) | Xathrid Gorgon |